NSG R2ToEE

Finishing the Temple

The Temple is clear. Time for the Loot List.

Auto-claims:
1 Flask of Holy Water : Bindi
1 Flask of Alchemist’s Fire: Finnian
6 Smokesticks: Finnian

Party Treasure:
7x Potion of Bull’s Strength
1x Potion of Spider Climb
3x Potion of Cure Moderate Wounds
1x Potion of Cure Serious Wounds
1x Potion of Water Breathing
1x Potion of Endurance
1x Potion of Glibness
1x Scroll (Cure Serious Wounds, Cure Moderate Wounds)
1x Wand of Cure Light Wounds, 50 charges

Loot:
As before, everything above the sell/claim line can be bought back. If you want something below the claim line, speak and it will be given to you.

ItemNumberList PriceSell ValueWorth
Gold Pieces1708111708
Silver Pieces8980.10.189.8
Copper Pieces8450.010.018.45
Gems105550
Gems105050500
Painting of Green Dragon1700700700
Bolt of Gold Embroidered Cloth1100100100
Bronze Statue of Elf Warrior1300300300
Golden Flagon1200200200
Silver Platter1757575
Gold Bracelet1656565
Light Crossbow73517.5122.5
Studded Leather Armor12512.512.5
Short Spear110.50.5
Short Sword610530
Long Bows57537.5187.5
Scroll of Divine Insight2-225-225-450
Scroll of Legend Lore 1-350-350-350
Renting Royal-level Ballroom1-1000-1000-1000
Scribes, Good, 1 week3-4.2-4.2-12.6
Parchement, Good100-0.4-0.4-40
Ink, Good, Vial9-16-16-144
SELL/CLAIM LINE
Masterwork Greatsword1350175175
Masterwork Full Plate 11650825825
Masterwork Light Crossbow2335167.5335
Masterwork Morningstar1308154154
Scroll of Bull’s Strength11507575
+1 Chainmail213006501300
+1 Two-Bladed Sword 1240012001200
Amulet of Natural Armor +11200010001000
Brooch of Shielding (47 hp)1698.02349.01349.01

Comments

Finnian bought one of the MW Light Crossbows.

Finishing the Temple
GuardianLurker

I'm sorry, but we no longer support this web browser. Please upgrade your browser or install Chrome or Firefox to enjoy the full functionality of this site.